Box Office

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan first-week collection: Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan and Bhoot first-week box office collection

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan first-week collection: Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan and Bhoot first-week box office collection

Ayushman Khurana And Jitendra Kumar starrer ‘Shubh Mangal Jaya Savdhana’ did well in the first week. The film collected 42.25 crores during this period. However, the film’s performance after the weekend was not very special. other side, Wiki skills, Bhoomi Pednekar, Ashutosh Rana Starr The recent release of ‘Bhoot’ at the box office was disappointing. The film was able to collect only 23 crores in the first week.

According to the report by Box Office India, ‘Shubh Mangal Zariya Badaan’ outside Delhi NCR faced rejections. The film will have to be collected in double digit for the second week to reach the average category.

Where the business is good and where is it weak?

The film saw a jump in its earnings on Thursday in Delhi NCR. A good business in cities like Mumbai, Pune and Kolkata can help the film. In places like Gujarat / Saurashtra, the film was weak. The film’s first week earnings are as follows:

Friday: around 9,00,00,000

Saturday: around 10,75,00,000

Sunday: Around 11,00,00,000

Monday: Around 3,50,00,000

Tuesday: Around 3,00,00,000

Wednesday: around 2,60,00,000

Thursday: Around 2,50,00,000

Total: around 42,35,00,000

Weekend of ‘Bhoot’ weakens

Talk about ‘Bhoot’, the weekend of the film was weak and even on weekdays could not be any better. In such a situation, the film’s performance in the second week is going to be light.

Public Review: How did the audience like the film Bhoot Part One - The Haunted Ship on the first day

Public Review of Bhoot:

How did the audience like the film Bhoot Part One – The Haunted Ship on the first dayA pure horror film was awaited in Bollywood for a long time. Therefore, a lot of expectations were tied to ‘Bhoot’. This film, based on a true incident, makes a shocking start. From the very first scene, the directors try to create an atmosphere of horror, but they falter as they go to the end. Ashutosh Rana, who became a professor in the film, says- ‘If we want to liberate his soul, then we have to know the story behind him, only then we will be able to help him ..’ And truth be told, all the previous horror of Bollywood in mind Movies start running. See the public review of the ghost film

Back from Ayushmann’s film

There is a possibility of the film not performing well in the mass market with the metro. Vicky’s film Ayushmann starrer is also behind ‘Shubh Mangal Jaya Savdhana’. The first week collection of ‘Bhoot’ is as follows:

Friday: 5,00,00,000

Saturday: around 5,50,00,000

Sunday: Around 5,50,00,000

Monday: around 2,00,00,000

Tuesday: Around 1,75,00,000

Wednesday: Around 1,65,00,000

Thursday: Around 1,60,00,000

Total: around 23,00,00,000

Source link

Related posts

Leave a Comment

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

x